Recording of the Month  :  Download a Brochure  :  Contact Us
 
   HOME SEASON TICKETS ABOUT SHOP SUPPORT





Angel Gonzalez

Triple Russians
Borodin, Rachmaninov, and Tchaikovsky
Sun. May 4, 2014 at 8:00 pm, Adrienne Arsht Center for the Performing Arts of Miami-Dade County - Knight Concert Hall
Grand Season Opening
Marturet, Beethoven, Rodrigo, and Bernstein
Sun. October 20, 2013 at 8:00 pm, Adrienne Arsht Center for the Performing Arts of Miami-Dade County - Knight Concert Hall
Golden Sounds from Hollywood
Richard, Massenet, Dukas, Mahler, Mozart, Mascagni, Horner, Williams, Zimmer, Howard, Williams,
Sat. December 14, 2013 at 8:00 pm, Herbert and Nicole Wertheim Performing Arts Center
Sun. December 15, 2013 at 8:00 pm, New World Center
Ocean Drive in Vienna
von Suppe, Strauss Jr., Hyken, Strauss Jr., Desenne, Strauss Jr., Rivera, Strauss Jr., Hyken, and Strauss Jr.
Sun. January 19, 2014 at 8:00 pm, Adrienne Arsht Center for the Performing Arts of Miami-Dade County - Knight Concert Hall
MISO for the Family
von Suppe, Hyken, Rivera, and Williams
Sat. January 25, 2014 at 8:00 pm, South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center
Sun. January 26, 2014 at 4:00 pm, Collins Park at The Bass Museum of Art
A Valentine Fiesta
Prokofiev, Rachmaninov, Saint-Saens, Strauss, Ravel, and Gershwin
Sat. February 15, 2014 at 8:00 pm, Gusman Concert Hall at University of Miami
Sun. February 16, 2014 at 8:00 pm, New World Center
Doubled Brahms
Brahms, and
Sun. March 2, 2014 at 8:00 pm, Adrienne Arsht Center for the Performing Arts of Miami-Dade County - Knight Concert Hall
Doubled Basses
Bach, Garcia, Eduardo Marturet & Sam Hyken, and Prokofiev
Sat. April 5, 2014 at 8:00 pm, Herbert and Nicole Wertheim Performing Arts Center
Sun. April 6, 2014 at 6:00 pm, South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center
Home : Season : Tickets : Shop : Brochure : About : Press : Support : Recording of the Month : Join the Mailing List : Contact
Orchestra Members' Log-In Board Member Log-In
CALL TO SUBSCRIBE NOW!   305-275-5666